Wellington Orienteering Club

Omax Points 2015

 

 OMax 2015 Results

Final Points for 2015

 OMax Home

Open Men                  
Name Omax #1 Omax #2 Omax #3 Omax #4 Total Omax #5 Best 4 Omax #6 Best 4
Shamus Morrison 1 1 1 9 12 1 4 12 4
Nicholas Moore 2 8 2 3 15 2 9 4 5
Andrew Bridger 8 12 4* 4 28 3 19 3 14
Magnus Bengtsson 11 2 11 1 25 12 25 2 16
Luis Slyfield 4 3 11 2 20 12 20 12 20
Cameron Grant 3 4 11 9 27 6 22 12 22
Kieran Edwards 11 17 6 5 39 8 30 6 25
Casper Harmer 11 17 11 9 48 4 35 1 25
David Antliff 6 14 5 9 34 9 29 7 27
Timon Aegler 7 10 3 9 29 12 29 12 29
Simon Teesdale 11 5 11 9 36 5 30 12 30
Simon Antiff 11 17 7 9 44 12 39 5 32
Paul Bridger 11 9 4 9 33 12 33 12 33
Sam Middleton 11 7 11 9 38 7 34 12 34
Stuart Engleback 11 6 11 9 37 12 37 12 37
Dan Forster 5 17 11 9 42 12 37 12 37
Sean Pool 11 17 8 9 45 12 40 9 37
Phil Kendon 11 11 11 6 39 12 39 12 39
Matthew Dagger 11 17 11 9 48 12 43 8 39
Liam Drew 11 13 11 9 44 12 43 12 43
                   
Open Woman                  
Name Omax #1 Omax #2 Omax #3 Omax #4 Total Omax #5 Best 4 Omax #6 Best 4
Laura Robertson 1 1 1 1 4 1 4 1 4
Lara Molloy 2 2 2 10 16 6 12 3 9
Rebecca Grant 3 4 5 3 15 2 12 2 10
Emma Carruthers 10 3 3 2 18 6 14 7 14
Alexandra Riddle 4 5 4 4 17 3 15 7 15
Nicole Ranger 5 6 6 10 27 6 23 7 23
Samantha Hughes 6 7 7 8 28 6 26 7 26
Lisa Bengtsson 10 10 11 5 36 6 31 5 26
Rachel Zheng 7 8 8 10 33 6 29 7 28
Anna Stangnes 10 10 11 6 37 6 32 7 29
Kate Daellenbach 10 10 11 7 38 6 33 7 30
Karen Grant 10 10 11 10 41 6 36 4 30
Jula McMillan 10 10 11 10 41 6 36 5 31
                   
Veteran Men                  
Name Omax #1 Omax #2 Omax #3 Omax #4 Total Omax #5 Best 4 Omax #6 Best 4
Bill Edwards 17 19 1 1 38 1 20 1 4
Rob Collier 6 1 7 1* 15 4 12 2 8
John Robertson 3 2 2 2 9 5 9 15 9
Andrew Riddle 5 4 4 3 16 2 13 4 13
Rob Molloy 8 3 5 4 20 6 18 3 15
Michael Wood 2 8 6 8 24 2* 18 6 16
William Power 4 4* 9 5 22 10 22 7 20
Peter Wood 7 6 8 7 28 16 28 9 28
Malcolm Ingham 1 19 18 11 49 16 46 5 33
Murray Hughes 9 5 18 6 38 16 36 17 36
Kelvin Thiele 17 19 3 13 52 3 36 17 36
Simon Rea 9 11 11 10 41 9 39 17 39
Paul Teesdale-Spittle 17 9 10 13 49 8 40 17 40
Mark Malone 11 19 14 13 57 7 45 10 41
Don Locke 12 14 12 9 47 16 47 12 45
David Middleton 13 15 18 13 59 13 54 13 52
Gavin Scott 17 19 18 13 67 11 59 11 52
Gerald Crawford 17 7 18 13 55 16 53 17 53
Bruce Worsley 14 16 13 13 56 13* 53 14 53
Dick Dinsdale 17 10 18 13 58 16 56 17 56
Marko Renalli 10 19 18 13 60 16 57 17 56
Alex Bridger 17 19 15 13 64 12 57 17 57
Nick Engleback 17 12 18 13 60 16 58 17 58
Graeme Carruthers 17 13 18 13 61 16 59 17 59
                   
Veteran Woman                  
Name Omax #1 Omax #2 Omax #3 Omax #4 Total Omax #5 Best 4 Omax #6 Best 4
Gillian Ingham 1 1 6 1 9 9 9 2 5
Ocean Mercier 2 3 6 2 13 2 9 1 7
Ann Kendon 4 2 1 4 11 9 11 8 11
Anna Robertson 11 4 2 9 26 3 18 3 12
Benedicte Florin 3 7 6 6 22 9 22 5 20
Helen Hughes 5 5 6 5 21 9 21 8 21
Sonya Reeves 8 8 6 3 25 9 25 4 21
Susan Edwards 11 13 6 9 39 1 27 8 24
Karen Grant 11 13 6 9 39 5 31 8 28
Rachel Middleton 6 9 6 9 30 9 30 8 29
Anna Engleback 11 6 6 9 32 9 30 8 29
Beverly Holder 11 10 6 9 36 6 31 8 29
Linda Mead 11 13 3 9 36 9 32 8 29
Barbara Bridger 7 11 6 9 33 9 31 8 30
                   
School Boys                  
Name Omax #1 Omax #2 Omax #3 Omax #4 Total Omax #5 Best 4 Omax #6 Best 4
Matthew Stark 1 1 1 3 6 1 4   4
Seb Daellenbach 3 3 7 1 14 5 12   12
Matthew Dagger 2 2 7 5 16 5 14   14
Oliver Edwards 7 7 2 3 19 2 14   14
Lauchlan Young 4 4 7 5 20 5 18   18
Cameron Thiele 7 7 3 5 22 5 20   20
Simon Watson 7 7 7 2 23 5 21   21
Alan Teesdale 7 7 4 5 23 5 21   21
                   
School Girls                  
Name Omax #1 Omax #2 Omax #3 Omax #4 Total Omax #5 Total Omax #6 Total
Sophia Daellenbach       1 1   0   0

 

 

 Note * denotes planners best score from another round